Saturday, May 30, 2015


To be honest, I'm scared of being happy.
TOO HAPPY I mean. I'm scared. Sebab orang kata ;
"Jangan dok seronok lebih, satgi takut teriak lebih."

Jujur Aku Takut.

Maybe that sounds pretty weird. 
Tapi sungguh aku takut untuk rasa bahagia. 
Aku takut kalau rasa bahagia tu ditarik balik dengan pantas. 
Sebab aku tau rasa bahagia tu mungkin hanya sementara.

Tapi, hang lupa ka Irdina? Lupa ka yg dunia ni pon sementara.
Sebab tu aku ajar diri untuk "value the moment", hargai setiap masa
dengan orang-orang yang boleh buat aku bahagia. 

Sebab at the end of the day, mmg semua tu akan ditarik balik.
Tapi, kalau tujuan aku dengan orang-orang yang aku sayang sama kat dunia ni.
Iaitu mencari keredhaanNYA.

Doa-doa ja lah, bahagia tu akan kekal abadi di Syurga sana.
Semoga kita semua jumpa kat "sana" nnti! 

Sebab ada dua jenis kasih-sayang yang dengan izinNYA takkan kecewa kan kita.
Senang cerita, takdak nak frust-frutst lah. Heartbroken bagai.
Nk tau kasih-sayang mcm mana?

1) Kasih sayang kepada Yang Maha Pencipta, al-Khaliq
2) Kasih sayang hanya kerana Dia,

//Wallahualam//Weeee lama tk update blog.//Thanks to Ika sbb ingatkan kewujudan blog ni//
//Just a short entry this time. Till next time then!//

Thursday, January 29, 2015

Twenty-Sixth January Two Thousand Fifteen ♥

Probably the best day of my life! I'd never forget this day. You guys are the best! I never thought you guys could acted that well !! ;) So, first I was told that I was just gonna be hanging out with these people at Doha. And we're going to City Centre by bus at 2pm. Tbh, I didn't suspect anything- about actually having a party at my house. Nothing. I had NO IDEA.

So, while I was getting ready to walk to JRC and wait for the bus there, Mama kept rushing me and saying that the bus was earlier at JRC than DRC. I was like okay "why is she's like trying to kick me out of the house?" Hehehehehe. So, I went walking to JRC with Ilyana and on our way, we met 

some of the girls (Jess, Ayu, Malavika, Trisha) - so i was like ;

"Wait..where r u guys going? we're supposed to wait at JRC for the bus right?"

and they just casually told me that they're going to Food World first. I was like:

 "Ok then, could you get me something to drink?" --- and I gave the money to Jess.

Then AGAIN, on our way to the JRC, we met Andira and the weird thing was
she was also heading to the Duplex. But then, she was like:

---"Ohh Marha, happy birthday...blabla"---

trying to cover it up. And she did it well. So, at the JRC - there were only me, Ilyana and AndiraPretty weird. Like why was everyone so late. But then the twinnies -Syafiqah & Syakirah called, and told me that they're also waiting, but at DRC. Now, that make sense. Kinda.( most people lives in flat, but why are they waiting at DRC instead? Mwahahaha. )

And then.....after a few mins? hours? of waiting at JRC. I got a call from Nadreen and she was like:

"Hello Marha..." 
"Heyy Nadreen" 
"The bus was cancelled.." 
"Wait..WHAT?! er..thennn?!" 
"Emm..yea just tell everyone to go home.."

To be honest, I was DOWN TO EARTH at this moment. I was so excited about that day and everything just...boom! Then, again the twinnies called and they said that everyone in DRC was also walking home now, since there was no bus. I felt like crying. Seriously. Then, Ilyana and Andira were convincing me that its okay:  

THEN, I got a call from Mama She was like Omg how did this happen and stuff, PRETENDING to feel sorry for me. HAHAHA. And then she said wait there..I'll ask Aunty Zana to fetch you and your friends there. Just come home and we order pizza and just watch movie or something. I was like fine then, but my money was with Jess. Then I realized:

"Wait...where are they? They should be back at this time. It's just food world." 

-So I called Jess using ILYANA's phone.

"Jess, where are you?"
"We're in Marha's house"
"Huhhh? Marha's house?"
"Wait..what? This is Marha"

Then she ended the call. I was like:

---"Why is she saying that she's in my house?" --- to Andira & Ilyana

And Andira was like:

---"Huhh? Your house? Hahahhah maybe she's drunk."--- NICE ACTING ANDIRAAA!

After a few mins, Aunty Zana arrived and took us home. 
Then, when I was in the car - Trisha called me : 

"Marha..we have your money. So we're just gonna go to your house and give it to your mum."

"Oh OK! Wait there, just wait there, I'm on my way back home."


"Wait, you already gave her or you're going to give her? Please, just wait there. I'm coming."

*CHAOS* I cant remember how our conversation ended (?), Mwahahaha.

And as soon as I arrived home, I asked Mama if any of my friend came over and gave her the money. At first, she was like..No. Then, Mama who knew nothing about this, as it wasn't part of the plan. (Hahaha non-scripted)...was BLANK for a moment. But, she then quickly replied spontaneously:

"Oh maybe they have given it to Apit or Muqri cause I was in the toilet..Blahblahh."

So, I headed straight to the front door. And Mama stepped in first, but she she was holding the door just enough for her to fit in. I was like okaaaaayyyy. She's hiding something, but then she just went inside. I opened up the door and I saw loads of shoes. I was still BLANK. YES. SERIOUSLY. I was like okayyyy. What's happening..??

I felt empty. blank. But, I opened the door once again and :')


Ok. That's it. I don't think anyone even read this.

♥ Lydia, Malavika, Varsha, Ayu, Jess, Trisha, Xyra, Ilyana, Hana S, Nadreen, 
Andira, Salma, Syafiqah, Zulaikha, Syakirah, Breezy, Hana B, Nilofer, Hajira

♥ Mamaaaaa

♥ Dion, Khalid, Abid, Hisham, Apit
♥ Muqri Apit - My Boys

Thanks for the food, presents, drama, prank.. EVERYTHING. Thanks for EVERYTHING GUYS!
// Dont' know what have I ever done to deserve this //

Wednesday, May 28, 2014

Happy 14th Birthday to My Twinnies !

On the 25th or 26th May 2014- my twinnies had turned fourteen!
Why 25th OR 26th?? It is because I'm really not sure about 
it- plus even the twinnies themselves aren't sure 
when exactly was their DOB- either 25th or 26th.
#SHOCKINGFACT's 2,24 am - 29th May 2014. I can't sleeeeeep people! So I thought, I might as well do something that's at least going to make someone smile..Well Let's Hope They Do Smile While Reading This.
Who are 'THEY'?
Of course, you guys. Yeaaaah You Guysss! 

Okieeeee. first of all, I'm so so so sorry for a super late birthday wishes! Le me le very le busy le. I hope you guys do know that you guys are still so special to me manhh. Cuma ambe dok dang nak menaip semua ni ja cause we were all so busy with exams and stuff. Pahe dok? :P

Oneyy Oneeyy! Ko Korang.. Korang.. dah 14 tahun!
PERGHHHHHHHH! Tua daaaah *roll eyes, hands on shoulder*
*Wiggle wiggle wiggle* Wopss. Okay back to the topic !
Btw, here comes the exciting moment..
Let's #throwback to 2011 when I first met you guys in year 6. I have to admit that I did take some times to recognize the differences in you two. I still remember how I walked up to both of you and pointed out

"Awak...kakak kan? And yang ni adik? Kann?!" 
"You're the older sister right...and you're the younger one. Am I right!?"

But, it was such an epic faaail..cause it was actually the other way round, but I eventually passed that stage. However, after passing that stage of recognizing the differences- I then had problems with matching the names with the faces. Kihkihkih. But, nowww guess whaaaat. 
I can just tell which one is which even with my eyes closed ^_^

 I really hope that both of you will be willing to forgive me if I've ever hurt any of your feelings. I'm pretty sure I did. But, heyy sometimes the person that you argue the most with, is the person that you actually love the most. TADAAA. tu maknanya saya lah yang paling sayang korang. NAHHHTT. Jkjk, takkan lah tak sayang.You guys are the people that are always there when I'm not in the mood and need someone to make me laugh. You guys were there and I really hope that you guys will always be there. To cheer me up. To make me smile. And sometimes even to ease my burden.
I'd loveee to type more you knowww, but it's already 3:12am at the moment. *YAWN* nowww I feel sleepy. My bed is calling me. And I have school tomorrow. Hehehe. So, I'm going to stop here and once again.. HAPPY BELATED BIRTHDAY SYAFIQAH & SYAKIRAH!
Konichiwa. Watashiwa. Watchaaaaaaaaaaaa!! *karate mode on*
Haaaa Hamik Kauu!! Merepek apa dah ni. Mengantuk sebenaqnya xD

Terribly sleepy, not sure what I'm on about anymore. So..ANNYEONG:)

Lots of love from Dina 
Ya ya Dina yang suka gelak sampai suara tak keluaq
+ jatuh atas lantai -> pastu ayaq mata meleleh tu lah ;)

Sunday, March 30, 2014

"How do you know when it's over?"
"Maybe when you feel more in love with the memories 
than with the person standing in front of you."

Thursday, March 27, 2014

Happy 14th Birthday Ilyana Athirah !

It's the 27th March 2014 and someone has just turned fourteen today.
Hurm..someone special, who could it be?
It's Ilyana Athirah's birthday!
 A girl that has been so important in my life since we first met in Dukhan, Qatar. A girl that had taught me a lot of lessons in life. A girl that have helped me in becoming more mature while dealing with problems in life.
Allahuakhbar '-'
People would not believe how much we've been through these 4 years
on getting know each other more and more. We've literally been through
everything together! We got into so many troubles (kinda) 
We have so many crazy and weird moments together.
We've cried a litre of tears together.
 Hahahah. Sometimes it is quite sad to remember all
 of the things that had happened.
But, most of the time it just turned out to be hilarious cause whenever I look back, I realized how immature we were. Hehehehehe. Kan kan kan, betui dak? Tak larat gelak bila teringat balik.
  Maluuu cheqqqq .__.
O m g. It's hard to believe that you're fourteen now makcikk! Tua sudah xD
It seems like only yesterday we had our first sleepover/
movie night/PS3 night/ (whatever you wanna call it) at my old flat house.
It seems like only yesterday we were playing the roller blade together.
It seems like only yesterday we fought, cried then repeated it all over again.
It seems like only yesterday we bought the same clothes in CityCentre.
And it seems like only yesterday I asked you during your very first school assembly:
 "Nama awak sapa?"/"what's your name?"
Ilyana Athirah. I don't always tell you this. But. 
You're the best granny in the whole world! Hehehe ;)
May Allah SWT bless our friendship till Jannah. 
I love you Nenek 
Apparently my nenek looks so much prettier
and younger than me?! Vaaat Dissss -..-
I'm jellyy kay. So jelly. Do share the beauty puh-lease. Kahkahkah :P

Anywayy. I'm SO grateful to meet someone like you
throughout my journey in this world. 
Bear that in mind !! ^_^
By the way. Hehehe. Nenek.
Thank you for always being that 'someone' &
 thanks for being the best neighbour + cycling buddy ever! 
It's amazing how.. even when it's in the middle of the night,
 I can always just give u a call, and BOOM 5 mins later you'll be outside in my garden, 
all ready to listen to all my POINTLESS DRAMAS. 
-Nur Marha Irdina-

Friday, March 7, 2014

Lesson Learnt

Hey there. Just a short entry this time.

Dina. Lesson learnt in life. Never do something TOO much for anyone.

Because when you help too much, you tend to trust too much 
and then you give too much. Next, you love too much.
But at the end, it always seems that you hurt the most.
However, sometimes I guess it's okay to do things TOO much for someone.
But make sure to do it sincerely & don't expect TOO much in return. Alright:)

Cause we're only humans and sometimes we never really notices
 all the little things that someone has done for us. Pathetic isn't it :(

#QOTD: "School teaches you the lesson and gives you the test. 
Life gives you the test and then you'll learn the lesson."

Monday, February 10, 2014

The Journey

Heyyoo. Okay. As usual.. #TypicalNurMarhaIrdina .. I'm staying up late again. Well, I was playing some games with this 'gamer' and unfortunately I lost the game. Quite Frustrating T_T but, I won't give up. I will beat your high scores one day. I will. Oh yeah, you know who you are. Hahaha :D
OK. The main thing is actually, I want to tell you guys that me and my family are going to Saudi for Umrah soon. Very soon in fact. I've been there a couple of times. Alhamdulillah. Never thought of getting a chance to go there at this age, so yeah I'm very grateful for that. Thank You Allah :) Even though I've been there a couple of times, this time would probably be much more exciting than before. Why? Because I have my special guests this time and they're MY GRANDPARENTS. This is their second time going to Makkah, if I'm not mistaken the last time they went was to perform their Hajj and I think that was like in 2006/2007.
And speaking of my grandparents. My grandma had once told me that one of her dream when she was a little girl was to travel by car to Makkah for Umrah, but as she discovered the world map, she never thought it would be possible. And today, alhamdulillah we have been given the chance to fulfill her dream as the journey to Makkah by car will begin shortly. In Shaa Allah. May Allah ease everything.